Dalakan, Afghanistan Page

Other names: دلاکان,دلاكان,Dalākān,Далакан

World:Afghanistan:Daykundi
Latitude 33.3751 Longitude 65.3104 Altitude (feet) 7007
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 30N Long (DMS) 65° 18' 37E Altitude (meters) 2135
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2391

Weather Charts


Dalakan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalakan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalakan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namazgah (0.9 nm)
Mazar (1.9 nm)
Siyah Archah (2.8 nm)
Doghdarmah (4.1 nm)
Kharpakay (6.8 nm)
Nawah-ye Baydad (0.6 nm)
Tutak (2.5 nm)
Joshah (2.9 nm)
Solah (3.3 nm)
Takalghu (3.8 nm)
Sidiqah (4.6 nm)
Garay (5.7 nm)
Qal`ah (0.8 nm)
Chinaran (1.5 nm)
Kharbayd (4.7 nm)
Haji-Rangin (5.4 nm)
Buhari Qol (6.3 nm)
Qarah Bagh (6.8 nm)
Dashtak (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATW Small Teh Wareh Airport 45 nm W 282
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 54 nm S 148 Afghan Jet International Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines
OACC CCN Small Chakcharan Airport Chakcharan 69 nm N 358 Afghan Jet International Airlines, East Horizon Airlines
FR32569 URZ Small Orūzgān Airport Orūzgān 72 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW 2003 Lejay firefight
20.8 nm SW Balūchī, Helmand
21.5 nm SW Baghran
27.4 nm SW Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:14 2016