Dahan-e Aghelak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Dakhani-Agilak

World:Afghanistan
Latitude 34.1225 Longitude 66.0878 Altitude (feet) 8405
Lat (DMS) 34° 7' 21N Long (DMS) 66° 5' 16E Altitude (meters) 2561
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Google links for Dahan-e Aghelak Google links for Dahan-e Aghelak, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Dahan%2de%20Aghelak Large range map of Dahan%2de%20Aghelak
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Bagrezar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh-ye Sangi (0.5 nm)
Dahan-e Kharparan (1.2 nm)
Jar-e Kharparan (2.1 nm)
Jar-e Shahqowl (2.3 nm)
Jar-e Sarqowl (2.9 nm)
Kharbid (4.1 nm)
Dahan-e Lasaw (0.9 nm)
Jamkhosh (2.2 nm)
Lasaw (2.7 nm)
Ilaso (3.0 nm)
Zardsang (5.3 nm)
Payqowl (2.1 nm)
Allahwas (2.9 nm)
Jar-e Karamzar (3.4 nm)
Tangi (4.2 nm)
Rabadu (1.3 nm)
`Alidad (3.5 nm)
Sheykhrahman (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OALL Small Lal (Sarjangal) Airport 25 nm N 24
OACC CCN Small Chakcharan Airport Chakcharan 47 nm W 301 Tropic Air
OAPJ Small Panyab Airport 49 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SE Aynak, Afghanistan
24.4 nm S Nili District
24.6 nm NE Lal Wa Sarjangal, Afghanistan
29.8 nm NW Dawlat Yar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010