Rabadu, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Rabadū,ربدو

World:Afghanistan:Daykundi
Latitude 34.1045 Longitude 66.1043 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 16N Long (DMS) 66° 6' 15E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Mid-range map of Rabadu Large range map of Rabadu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`ah-ye Sangi (1.5 nm)
Dahan-e Aghilak (1.7 nm)
Dahan-e Khar Paran (1.6 nm)
Jar-e Khar Paran (2.7 nm)
Jar-e Shah Qol (3.2 nm)
Jar-e Sar Qol (3.7 nm)
Bagrizar (1.2 nm)
Dahan-e Lasow (2.3 nm)
Jam Khush (2.8 nm)
Lasow (3.9 nm)
Ilaso (4.1 nm)
Pay Qol (1.4 nm)
Allah Was (2.3 nm)
Jar-e Karam Zar (2.5 nm)
Tangi (3.3 nm)
Qaryah-ye Hamrah (4.1 nm)
Gandah Nay (4.5 nm)
`Alidad (2.8 nm)
Shaykh Rahman (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OALL Small Lal (Sarjangal) Airport 25 nm N 21
OACC CCN Small Chakcharan Airport Chakcharan 48 nm W 302 Afghan Jet International Airlines, East Horizon Airlines
OAPJ Small Panyab Airport 48 nm E 68
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 90 nm S 187 Afghan Jet International Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N Watarmah-ye Pa'in
11.0 nm S Islamic Emirate of Afghanistan
11.0 nm S Emirate of Afghanistan
12.9 nm NE Peshi Puza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:57:29 2016