Haki Kelay, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Hākī Kêlay,هاکی کلی

World:Afghanistan:Paktiya
Latitude 33.3431 Longitude 69.3561 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 35N Long (DMS) 69° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5401

Weather Charts


Haki Kelay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haki Kelay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haki Kelay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulkhan Kelay (0.5 nm)
Salman Khel (0.7 nm)
Laghoray (0.2 nm)
Haqdad Khel (1.3 nm)
`Ali Kot (1.3 nm)
Zhawerah (1.4 nm)
Shah Kelay (1.6 nm)
Roji Khel (1.7 nm)
Karezgay (1.8 nm)
Lukmani (1.9 nm)
Ahmad Beg (2.0 nm)
Asmani (2.7 nm)
Haki Kelay (0.3 nm)
Haki Kelay (0.4 nm)
Khwajah Kelay (1.0 nm)
Dowar (1.5 nm)
Kachkey (1.8 nm)
Obashtay (2.2 nm)
Suri Khel (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAKA GRG Small Gardez Airport Gardez 18 nm N 341
OAOG URN Small Urgun Airport Urgun 26 nm S 202
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 29 nm W 243 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
OAKS KHT Small Khost Airport Khost 29 nm E 91 East Horizon Airlines
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 63 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Battle for Hill 3234
8.1 nm N Khost-Gardez Pass
7.1 nm W Operation Anaconda
7.1 nm W Battle of Takur Ghar
8.8 nm S Nika District
9.2 nm E Zadran District
9.8 nm E Shamal, Khost Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:55 2016