Asmani, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Asmānī,آسمانی,Āsmānī,اسمنی

World:Afghanistan:Paktiya
Latitude 33.3822 Longitude 69.3835 Altitude (feet) 6794
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 56N Long (DMS) 69° 23' 1E Altitude (meters) 2070
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5738

Weather Charts


Asmani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asmani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asmani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roji Khel (1.4 nm)
Peshano Kot (1.5 nm)
Haqdad Khel (1.7 nm)
Qadar Kot (1.8 nm)
Zhawerah (1.9 nm)
Kher Khel (0.4 nm)
Shabak Khel (0.7 nm)
Barak Kelay (0.9 nm)
Dzadran (1.3 nm)
Newi Kot (1.5 nm)
Dukanha-ye Shabak (1.7 nm)
Newi Kot (1.9 nm)
Newi Kot (1.9 nm)
Shang (0.2 nm)
Dukanha-ye Mirajan (1.1 nm)
Obashtay (1.0 nm)
Kachkey (1.3 nm)
Dowar (1.4 nm)
Khwajah Kelay (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAKA GRG Small Gardez Airport Gardez 16 nm N 334
OAOG URN Small Urgun Airport Urgun 29 nm S 203
OAKS KHT Small Khost Airport Khost 28 nm E 95 East Horizon Airlines
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 31 nm W 240 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 66 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Battle for Hill 3234
5.8 nm N Khost-Gardez Pass
7.5 nm E Zadran District
8.8 nm W Operation Anaconda
8.8 nm W Battle of Takur Ghar
9.3 nm SE Shamal, Khost Province
11.5 nm S Nika District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:11 2016