Nistak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: نستک

World:Afghanistan:Laghman
Latitude 34.7055 Longitude 70.3717 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 20N Long (DMS) 70° 22' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2696

Weather Charts


Nistak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nistak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nistak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mezari Bandah (0.4 nm)
Gundalam (1.6 nm)
Gularam (2.6 nm)
Tsawar Khel (3.4 nm)
Kelay (3.7 nm)
Shaykhan (3.7 nm)
Chopanan (3.8 nm)
Kisar Dakah (2.9 nm) Bayanlu (0.7 nm)
Kahu (1.4 nm)
Kashkalu (2.4 nm)
`Omar Bandah (3.2 nm)
Najib Bandah (3.3 nm)
Kajak Gunah (3.3 nm)
Amber (3.5 nm)
Samandar Bandah (3.5 nm)
Nazuk Anj (3.6 nm)
Hamwar Bandah (3.9 nm)
Parch Bandah (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAJL JAA Medium JALALABAD 19 nm S 161 FitsAir
OAGA Small Ghaziabad Airport 30 nm S 140
OPPC PAJ Small Parachinar Airport Parachinar 50 nm S 197
OAIX OAI Medium BAGRAM Bagram 56 nm W 285 Air Atlanta Icelandic, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, National Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 57 nm W 262 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, East Horizon Airlines, Emirates, FitsAir, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Pakistan International Airlines, RUS Aviation, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, SpiceJet, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Alingar District
11.2 nm S Char Bagh
10.1 nm W Mihtarlam District
11.6 nm SW Lalkhanabad
12.8 nm S Derunta training camp
10.7 nm W Alishing District
13.6 nm S Darūntah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:24 2016