Gularam, Afghanistan Page

Other names: گلارام,Gulārām,Gulāṟām

World:Afghanistan:Laghman
Latitude 34.6794 Longitude 70.3290 Altitude (feet) 3533
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 46N Long (DMS) 70° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 1076
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3460

Weather Charts


Gularam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gularam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gularam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panj Pay (3.3 nm)
Salingar (3.3 nm)
Gambah (3.2 nm)
Gundalam (2.7 nm)
Daman (3.3 nm)
Mezari Bandah (2.3 nm)
Kajak Gunah (2.6 nm)
Nistak (2.6 nm)
Bayanlu (2.7 nm)
Najib Bandah (3.0 nm)
`Omar Bandah (3.0 nm)
Amber (3.1 nm)
Nazuk Anj (1.9 nm)
Kohistani (2.3 nm)
Panj Pay (2.2 nm)
Barjah (2.4 nm)
Sur Tapah Kar (3.0 nm)
Karkanay (3.4 nm)
Nazar Khan Kotah (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAJL JAA Medium JALALABAD 18 nm S 153 FitsAir
OAGA Small Ghaziabad Airport 30 nm S 135
OPPC PAJ Small Parachinar Airport Parachinar 48 nm S 195
OAIX OAI Medium BAGRAM Bagram 54 nm W 287 Air Atlanta Icelandic, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, National Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 55 nm W 263 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, East Horizon Airlines, Emirates, FitsAir, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Pakistan International Airlines, RUS Aviation, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, SpiceJet, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Mihtarlam District
9.1 nm S Char Bagh
9.4 nm N Alingar District
9.1 nm SW Lalkhanabad
8.8 nm W Alishing District
11.4 nm S Derunta training camp
12.1 nm S Darūntah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:59 2016