Mir Ahmad Kala, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Mīr Aḩmad Kalā,Mir-Akhmed-Kala,مير احمد كلا

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Paktika
Latitude 32.4804 Longitude 69.2067 Altitude (feet) 6837
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 49N Long (DMS) 69° 12' 24E Altitude (meters) 2083
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1813
Mid-range map of Mir%20Ahmad%20Kala Large range map of Mir%20Ahmad%20Kala

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nabi Kala (0.3 nm)
Shkin (0.6 nm)
Bormol (4.5 nm)
Khendakai Karam Zaway (4.5 nm)
Rozi Khan Kala (0.6 nm)
Musa Kalim Kala (1.2 nm)
`Abbas Khan Kala (1.4 nm)
Khan Shirin Kala (1.4 nm)
Shams ud Din Chinah (4.1 nm)
Tazi Khel Kot (4.2 nm)
Shkin (4.0 nm)
Angur Adah (4.0 nm)
Angura (4.2 nm)
Yazha (4.2 nm)
Khwajahgi Kala (0.3 nm)
Mir A`zam Khan Kala (0.5 nm)
Swonak Kala (0.6 nm)
`Abbas Khan Kala (0.7 nm)
Sulaiman Khel (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34521 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 15 nm W 237
OPWN Small WANA Waana 21 nm E 119
OAOG Small Urgun Airport 27 nm N 354
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 68 nm S 168 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Shkin, Paktika
13.7 nm E Ajim Khan
14.3 nm E Aghzaikas
18.2 nm NW Surobi District (Paktika)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:17:31 2015