Kazhah, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Kaz̲h̲ah,Kaža,کژه,Kaza,كژه

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Paktika
Latitude 32.1538 Longitude 68.7970 Altitude (feet) 6942
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 14N Long (DMS) 68° 47' 49E Altitude (meters) 2115
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Kazhah Large range map of Kazhah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wor (4.7 nm) Garday (0.6 nm)
Rahmatullah Khan Kelay (1.1 nm)
Rozi Khan Khanah (4.1 nm)
`Alam Khan Kelay (5.4 nm)
Ba'i Zami Kelay (0.9 nm)
Minzi (4.7 nm)
Tatey (0.7 nm)
Manzakey (1.1 nm)
Kotey Wal (1.5 nm)
Kapar Khanah (2.2 nm)
Rindak (2.2 nm)
De Dad Muhammad Khanah (2.5 nm)
Lahur Khanah (2.8 nm)
Spin Kaney (3.0 nm)
Mir `Alam Khanah (3.6 nm)
De Karez Kelay (4.1 nm)
Ibrahim Khel (4.4 nm)
De Pash Khanah (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34521 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 13 nm N 33
OPWN Small WANA Waana 40 nm E 76
OAOG Small Urgun Airport 50 nm N 21
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 58 nm S 144 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW Sar Hawza District
22.0 nm W Mashorey
27.7 nm NW Nangar Khel
27.2 nm E 32nd parallel north

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:17:47 2015