Garday, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Gaṟḏay,گردی

World:Afghanistan:Paktika
Latitude 32.1642 Longitude 68.7937 Altitude (feet) 6961
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 51N Long (DMS) 68° 47' 37E Altitude (meters) 2121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Garday Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garday Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garday Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wor (4.5 nm)
Dinar Khel (4.9 nm)
Rozi Khan Khanah (3.5 nm)
`Alam Khan Kelay (4.7 nm)
Rahmatullah Khan Kelay (0.7 nm)
Ba'i Zami Kelay (1.2 nm)
Minzi (5.0 nm)
Kazhah (0.6 nm)
Tatey (1.3 nm)
Manzakey (1.6 nm)
Kotey Wal (2.0 nm)
Rindak (2.7 nm)
Kapar Khanah (2.8 nm)
De Dad Muhammad Khanah (3.0 nm)
Lahur Khanah (3.5 nm)
Spin Kaney (3.6 nm)
Mir `Alam Khanah (4.3 nm)
De Karez Kelay (4.6 nm)
Ibrahim Khel (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 12 nm N 35
OPWN WAF Small WANA Waana 40 nm E 77
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 57 nm N 2 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 59 nm S 144 Pakistan International Airlines
OAKS KHT Small Khost Airport Khost 91 nm N 39 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW Sar Hawza District
21.8 nm W Mashorey
27.2 nm NW Nangar Khel
27.6 nm E 32nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:56 2016