Shir Khan 1, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Shīr Khān 1

World:Afghanistan:Takhar
Latitude 37.2028 Longitude 69.7442 Altitude (feet) 3622
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 69° 44' 39E Altitude (meters) 1103
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Shir Khan 1 Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shir Khan 1 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shir Khan 1 Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qizil Qal`ah
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaltah Darah (4.2 nm)
Quqyah (4.4 nm)
Shir Khan 3 (0.9 nm)
Qizil Qal`ah (1.0 nm)
Nowabad (1.5 nm)
Bay Nazar (1.8 nm)
Yakah Tut (3.5 nm)
Qizil Qal`ah (0.8 nm)
Tolaki (1.2 nm)
Tolaki (1.9 nm)
Aq Jar (2.4 nm)
Shakari (3.2 nm)
Chakak (3.6 nm)
Gandah (3.8 nm)
Baysh Kayk (2.3 nm)
Agakuru (2.8 nm)
Tunuk (2.9 nm)
Gugari (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OART Small Rustag Airport 9 nm E 129
OAYQ Small Yangi Qala Airport 16 nm N 343
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 19 nm W 311
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 37 nm E 97 East Horizon Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 46 nm N 3 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Rustaq District
6.0 nm SE Rostaq, Afghanistan
16.0 nm N Yangi Qaleh Airport
16.5 nm W Kokcha River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:38 2016