Ma`sum Kala, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Ma‘şūm Kalā,معصوم کلا

World:Afghanistan:Kandahar
Latitude 31.4229 Longitude 67.0706 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 22N Long (DMS) 67° 4' 14E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Ma`sum Kala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma`sum Kala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma`sum Kala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihuzai (1.7 nm)
Jum`ah Khan Kelay (2.2 nm)
Paturi (2.5 nm)
Balay (2.8 nm)
Sharan (0.6 nm)
Malut Kelay (1.6 nm)
Tor Khan Khel Kelay (1.7 nm)
Ezghumay (2.7 nm)
Kalalay (3.2 nm)
Sre (3.6 nm)
Narai (4.0 nm)
Bahlolzai (3.9 nm)
Obehtu (4.1 nm)
Jahangir (2.4 nm)
Sandarzai (2.8 nm)
Safar Muhammad Kelay (3.6 nm)
Sulaimanzai (0.8 nm)
Pishin (1.7 nm)
Shin Khel (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAQA Small Qalat Airport 43 nm N 348
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 52 nm S 184
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 70 nm S 185 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 62 nm W 274 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 93 nm N 319 Afghan Jet International Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW 67th meridian east
32.7 nm N Kariz
32.1 nm SW Koh-i-Chiltan
30.4 nm W Arghistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:44 2016