Bara Tagaz, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Bāra Tāgaz,بارا تاگز,Bārā Tāgaz

World:Afghanistan:Nimroz
Latitude 29.8925 Longitude 61.0478 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 33N Long (DMS) 61° 2' 52E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Bara Tagaz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bara Tagaz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bara Tagaz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jola Rod (7.6 nm)
Ribat Qila (8.2 nm)
Qarqaruk (8.7 nm)
Mahandenok (10.7 nm)
Ma`danak (10.7 nm)
Hormak (11.9 nm)
Bog (12.0 nm)
Shurcheh (12.7 nm)
Kuleh Sangi (13.2 nm)
Kurgazi (13.0 nm)
Howlak-e Dir (1.5 nm)
Mal-e Ghulam `Ali (3.5 nm)
Chahar Pa'i (11.4 nm)
Rig Chah (12.5 nm)
Dal (4.5 nm)
Siyah Tish-e Muhammad Kushtah (8.8 nm)
Siyah Tish-e Deh Rajab (10.2 nm)
Lar Qila (10.1 nm)
Piran (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 26 nm S 196 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 51 nm E 59
FR4423 Small JUZZAK Juzzak 59 nm S 148
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 76 nm N 19 Mahan Air
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 77 nm N 32 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW 61st meridian east
6.9 nm N 30th parallel north
8.8 nm W List of tripoints
9.2 nm W Extreme points of Pakistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:48 2016