Zarwan, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Zarvan,Zārwān,زاروان

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Helmand
Latitude 32.7569 Longitude 65.0004 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 25N Long (DMS) 65° 0' 1E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937
Mid-range map of Zarwan Large range map of Zarwan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sar-e Baz (1.0 nm) Gumbad (1.7 nm)
Darah-ye Shah (2.0 nm)
Kajkar (2.6 nm)
Islam Ghuarah (2.6 nm)
Lewaniian (3.0 nm)
Til (3.6 nm)
Kunjin (0.7 nm)
Jar-e Ghar (1.3 nm)
Rashak (2.1 nm)
Pozah Sang (2.5 nm)
Kshetah Girian (2.9 nm)
Makah (3.0 nm)
Rigan (3.3 nm)
Deh Yak (1.1 nm)
Sangwanah (2.1 nm)
Naraw (2.1 nm)
Sar Jar (3.0 nm)
Qaryah-ye Chinar (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44546 Small Forward Operating Base Jackson 41 nm S 191
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 44 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm N Geography of Afghanistan
14.6 nm N April 2012 Afghanistan attacks
19.2 nm N Baghran
21.4 nm N Balūchī, Helmand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:12:48 2015