Talkhak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: تلخک

World:Afghanistan:Ghazni
Latitude 33.9761 Longitude 67.3995 Altitude (feet) 9501
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 34N Long (DMS) 67° 23' 58E Altitude (meters) 2895
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Talkhak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talkhak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talkhak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qabzar (1.5 nm)
Kinizak Murdah (1.8 nm)
Raqol (1.9 nm)
Nowrak (2.3 nm)
Ta'inah Qishlaq (1.3 nm)
Dasht-e Chaw (1.8 nm)
Kotal (2.3 nm)
Kajak (2.8 nm)
Siwak-e Nusah (2.8 nm)
Ajidah (3.1 nm)
Girdbayd-e Qalandar (3.0 nm)
Nawer-e Zardak (3.2 nm)
Chamandi (0.5 nm)
Dahan-e Nay (1.0 nm)
Dahgiri (1.2 nm)
Shastmuy (1.5 nm)
Khak-e Shikar (1.8 nm)
Tanah Khak (2.4 nm)
Sinjid (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32558 Small Ajrestan Airport Ajrestan 32 nm S 203
OAPJ Small Panyab Airport 31 nm N 323
OABN BIN Small Bamiyan Airport Bamiyan 54 nm N 22 East Horizon Airlines
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 88 nm E 124 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 112 nm S 223 Afghan Jet International Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Qawme Dehqan
12.9 nm N Qowm-e Dehqān
14.3 nm W Eg, Afghanistan
19.9 nm W Ajar Valley Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:56 2016