Dasht-e Chaw, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Dasht-e Chāw,دشت چاو

World:Afghanistan:Ghazni
Latitude 34.0048 Longitude 67.4082 Altitude (feet) 10164
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 17N Long (DMS) 67° 24' 30E Altitude (meters) 3097
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Dasht-e Chaw Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasht-e Chaw Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasht-e Chaw Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta'inah Qishlaq (0.8 nm)
Girdbayd-e Qalandar (2.0 nm)
Nawer-e Zardak (2.0 nm)
Siwak-e Nusah (2.3 nm)
Kotal (0.5 nm)
Kajak (1.1 nm)
Alah Sang (1.6 nm)
Ajidah (1.6 nm)
Qarachah (1.9 nm)
Chob Shandah (2.0 nm)
`Uliyad Qol (2.1 nm)
Tanah Khak (1.3 nm)
Siwak (1.8 nm)
Chamandi (1.8 nm)
Talkhak (1.8 nm)
Dahan-e Nay (1.9 nm)
Dahgiri (2.0 nm)
Shastmuy (2.3 nm)
Khak-e Shikar (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAPJ Small Panyab Airport 30 nm N 321
FR32558 Small Ajrestan Airport Ajrestan 33 nm S 203
OABN BIN Small Bamiyan Airport Bamiyan 52 nm N 22 East Horizon Airlines
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 88 nm E 126 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 114 nm S 223 Afghan Jet International Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Qawme Dehqan
11.1 nm N Qowm-e Dehqān
14.2 nm W Eg, Afghanistan
20.3 nm W Ajar Valley Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:28 2016