Sakini, Afghanistan Page

Other names: سکینی,Sakīnī,سكينی

World:Afghanistan:Ghazni
Latitude 33.6333 Longitude 68.1677 Altitude (feet) 9297
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 68° 10' 4E Altitude (meters) 2833
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3823
Mid-range map of Sakini Large range map of Sakini

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siyah Qol (0.4 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Lali (0.9 nm)
Koshah (2.1 nm)
Godal-e Khalifah (2.8 nm)
Deh-e Ramazi (0.4 nm)
Payindah Khel (0.8 nm)
Deh-e Dil Muhammad (1.7 nm)
Joyan (2.5 nm)
Laghari (2.5 nm)
Deh-e Baru (2.8 nm)
Atarghanah (2.7 nm)
Akhchah (2.8 nm)
Karez-e Ram (1.2 nm)
Patan (2.4 nm)
Sabzposhan (2.7 nm)
Deh-e Malakh (0.6 nm)
Deh-e Nazar (1.1 nm)
Surkhi (1.2 nm)
Mohmand (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAGN GZI Small Ghazni Airport Ghazni 13 nm E 116
OADS SBF Small Sardeh Band Airport Sardeh Band 30 nm E 128
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 45 nm E 132 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
OABN BIN Small Bamiyan Airport Bamiyan 73 nm N 346 East Horizon Airlines
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 76 nm N 42 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, East Horizon Airlines, Emirates, FitsAir, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Pakistan International Airlines, RUS Aviation, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, SpiceJet, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Khwaja Umari
13.0 nm NE Band-e Sultan
14.3 nm SE Waghaz District
13.3 nm SE Zargari, Afghanistan
13.4 nm E Zurmat District
13.7 nm SE Ghazni Airport
15.0 nm SE Espandi 'Olya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:52:18 2016