Akhchah, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Ākhchah,Akhcha,Ākhča,Akhca,آخچه

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.6722 Longitude 68.1352 Altitude (feet) 8658
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 20N Long (DMS) 68° 8' 7E Altitude (meters) 2638
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3841
Google links for Akhchah Google links for Akhchah, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Akhchah Large range map of Akhchah
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh-e Roshan (0.4 nm)
Minah Deh (1.2 nm)
Deh-e Koshi (1.4 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Sulaiman (1.4 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Na'ib Jan `Ali (1.5 nm)
Qarghani (2.4 nm)
Godal-e Khalo (2.6 nm)
Deh-e Baru (0.5 nm)
Laghari (0.6 nm)
Deh-e Dil Muhammad (1.9 nm)
Joyan (2.1 nm)
Malah (2.6 nm)
Payindah Khel (2.6 nm)
Ilyas (2.5 nm)
Atarghanah (0.4 nm)
Godal-e Khalifah (0.9 nm)
Siyah Qol (2.5 nm)
Deh-e Ramazi (2.6 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Lali (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAGN GZI Small Ghazni Airport 16 nm E 121
OADS SBF Small Sardeh Band Airport 32 nm E 129
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 75 nm N 44 Safi Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Iran Aseman,flydubai,Air Arabia,(one of Heavylift Cargo or Afghan Jet Int),(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Jeghatoo District
13.4 nm E Khwaja Umari
17.1 nm SE Waghaz District
15.6 nm NW Nawur District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010