Malah, Afghanistan Page

Other names: مله,Mala

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Ghazni
Latitude 33.6990 Longitude 68.1757 Altitude (feet) 8595
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 56N Long (DMS) 68° 10' 33E Altitude (meters) 2619
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4400
Mid-range map of Malah Large range map of Malah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh-e Baru (2.2 nm)
Akhchah (2.6 nm)
Babasan (0.9 nm)
Pirdad (2.4 nm)
Siyah Qol (3.1 nm)
Fazl Ahmad Khel (0.9 nm)
Balkhian (1.0 nm)
Ashur (1.3 nm)
Adam Khel (1.4 nm)
Husain Khel (1.8 nm)
Zarif Khel (2.4 nm)
Shah Shik Khel (2.5 nm)
Yamin Khel (2.6 nm)
Ahmad Khel (2.7 nm)
Ilyas (0.8 nm)
Joyan (1.5 nm)
Deh-e Dil Muhammad (2.2 nm)
Laghari (2.2 nm)
Payindah Khel (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAGN GZI Small Ghazni Airport 15 nm E 130
OADS SBF Small Sardeh Band Airport 32 nm E 134
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 73 nm N 44 Safi Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Iran Aseman,flydubai,Air Arabia,(one of Heavylift Cargo or Afghan Jet Int),(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Jeghatoo District
11.3 nm E Khwaja Umari
15.0 nm SE Zurmat District
15.5 nm SE Ghazni Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:28:24 2015