Adnyal, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Ādnyal,Āḏnyal,آدنیل

World:Afghanistan:Badakhshan
Latitude 37.5136 Longitude 70.4466 Altitude (feet) 7109
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 49N Long (DMS) 70° 26' 48E Altitude (meters) 2166
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Mid-range map of Adnyal Large range map of Adnyal

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gosh Kham (0.5 nm)
Kham-e Elchah (1.4 nm)
Yawanji (1.7 nm)
Anj (1.9 nm)
March (0.9 nm)
Bariawan (1.2 nm)
Tangan (1.5 nm)
Ragh (1.6 nm)
Sar-e Pul (1.9 nm)
Raza (2.1 nm)
Nowroz (2.4 nm)
Nowabad (2.7 nm)
Qaryah-ye Zu (2.0 nm)
Sar-e Sang (2.1 nm)
Elk (2.5 nm)
Luli Khirman (1.0 nm)
Darang (1.1 nm)
Darwashkil (1.9 nm)
Qatar Bayd (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAYW Small Yawan Airport 2 nm N 355
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 23 nm S 171 East Horizon Airlines
OAHN KWH Small Khwahan Airport Khwahan 24 nm N 333
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 41 nm W 312 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 48 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Yawan Airport
3.3 nm W Yawan District
12.7 nm S Yaftali Sufla District
12.4 nm SE Kohistan District, Badakhshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:32:54 2016