Adhakhir, Yemen Page

Other names: Adhākhir,اذاخر

World:Yemen:Ibb
Latitude 14.2959 Longitude 44.0567 Altitude (feet) 4228
Lat (DMS) 14° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 44° 3' 24E Altitude (meters) 1288
Time zone (est) Asia/Aden
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18650

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Adhakhir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adhakhir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adhakhir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meshirk (0.5 nm)
Najd al Ahmar (0.5 nm)
Madhabil (0.7 nm)
Ad Diyarah (0.8 nm)
Khalbash (1.3 nm)
`Ayban (0.6 nm)
As Sawayil (0.6 nm)
An Nazzarah (0.8 nm)
Al Makhlat (1.0 nm)
Ar Rada` (1.0 nm)
Al Gharsh (1.4 nm)
Sha`b Dabyah (0.3 nm)
As Sahlah (0.4 nm)
Nahbal (0.7 nm)
As Sabal (0.7 nm)
Al Maqrud (0.8 nm)
Rababah (1.3 nm)
Al Marqab (0.8 nm)
Juzaymah (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 36 nm S 172 Felix Airways, Yemenia
OYHD HOD Medium HODEIDAH INTL Al Hudaydah 68 nm W 293 Felix Airways, Yemenia
OYSN SAH Medium SANAA INTL Sana'a 71 nm N 7 Air Arabia, Coyne Airways, Felix Airways, Saudia, Yemenia
FR9937 Medium AL ANAD 78 nm S 148
OYBI BYD Small Al-Bayda Airport Al-Bayda 81 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Al Qafr District
10.2 nm SW Hazm Al Udayn District
10.9 nm S Hubaysh District
12.4 nm NW Utmah District
12.7 nm SE Al Makhadir District
14.7 nm NE Mawsata
15.0 nm E Yarim District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:28:14 2016