Fusayh, Yemen Page

Other names: فسيح,Fusayḩ

World:Yemen:`Amran
Latitude 16.0511 Longitude 43.7043 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 16° 3' 4N Long (DMS) 43° 42' 15E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Aden
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fusayh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fusayh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fusayh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Suhaylah,Shari` al `Afif,Al Mudun,Al Mahdi,Taht al Hayd,As Sarathin,Al Wasitah,Al Madhi,Al Maq`,Habur,Al Firrah,At Tayyib
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Wadi (0.2 nm)
Ad Darb (0.2 nm)
Salah (0.2 nm)
As Sawamil (0.3 nm)
Ash Shahi (0.3 nm)
Ad Dal`ah (0.3 nm)
Az Zahiri (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OYAB EAB Small Abbse Airport Abbse 30 nm W 265
OYSN SAH Medium SANAA INTL Sana'a 45 nm S 139 Air Arabia, Coyne Airways, Felix Airways, Saudia, Yemenia
OYSH SYE Small Sadah Airport Sadah 54 nm N 1
OEGN GIZ Medium KING ABDULLAH BIN ABDULAZIZ Jazan 82 nm W 308 Air Arabia, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Saudia, flydubai
OYHD HOD Medium HODEIDAH INTL Al Hudaydah 88 nm S 208 Felix Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Suwayr District
5.6 nm NE Bani Suraim District
7.1 nm S `Inad
7.4 nm N Al Madan District
8.0 nm E Habur Zulaymah District
8.5 nm S Ruhayqah
10.2 nm NE Shaharah District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:37:19 2016