Kut Al Matliq, Yemen Page

Other names: Kūt Āl Maţliq,كوت آل مطلق,كوت آل مطلق

World:Yemen:Hadramawt
Latitude 15.7667 Longitude 48.3333 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 15° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 48° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Asia/Aden
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kut Al Matliq Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kut Al Matliq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kut Al Matliq Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ja`far (1.6 nm)
Al Munba`ath (2.2 nm)
Al `Adiyah (3.1 nm)
Adhan Al Sa`d (3.1 nm)
Dahri (3.2 nm)
Hisn Ja`far (3.3 nm)
Hariz (1.4 nm)
`Ajlaniyah (2.1 nm)
Shina` (2.8 nm)
Safulat Al Huwayl (2.8 nm)
Matnat Al `Abri (2.8 nm)
Hisn Ba Hassan (3.0 nm)
Ghanimat Al `Abri (3.1 nm)
Mankhar (3.4 nm) Ghanimat Al `Aqil (1.4 nm)
Ba Suwayda' (2.2 nm)
Al Qawz (2.4 nm)
Diyar Al Buqri (3.6 nm)
Ath Thijjah (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OYSY GXF Medium SAYUN INTL Sayun 28 nm E 65 Felix Airways, Yemenia
FR9942 Small CANOXY 44 nm E 102
OYRN RIY Medium MUKALLA INTL Riyan 89 nm S 137 Felix Airways, Yemenia
OYAT AXK Medium ATAQ 113 nm W 230 Felix Airways
OESH SHW Medium SHARURAH 123 nm N 325 Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Ja'far, Hadhramaut
2.2 nm NW `Ajlaniyah
3.5 nm NE Mankhar
3.8 nm W Al-Qa`Udah
4.4 nm NW Haynan
4.4 nm NW Hazm Haynan
4.4 nm NE Juwat al-al-Muhanna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:44 2016