Dar Bin Dalim, Yemen Page

Other names: Dār Bin Dālim,دار بن دالم,دار بن دالم

World:Yemen:Hadramawt
Latitude 15.8500 Longitude 48.3167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 50' 60N Long (DMS) 48° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Aden
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dar Bin Dalim Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dar Bin Dalim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dar Bin Dalim Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Findah (2.2 nm)
Bayt Qishn (2.7 nm)
Ar Ramlah (3.0 nm)
As Saylah (3.1 nm)
`Ard Al Huwayl (3.1 nm)
As Salhabiyah (3.5 nm)
Sharj Al Tarban (1.0 nm)
Hisn al `Azzun (2.2 nm)
Juwat Al al Muhanna (2.8 nm)
Husun Al Kuwayr (3.1 nm)
An Nuhayd (3.1 nm)
Haynan (0.9 nm)
Al Masna`ah (1.4 nm)
Hazm Haynan (1.4 nm)
Ghanimat Al `Abri (2.0 nm)
Hisn Ba Hassan (2.2 nm)
Shina` (3.2 nm)
`Ajlaniyah (3.4 nm)
Hariz (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OYSY GXF Medium SAYUN INTL Sayun 28 nm E 75 Felix Airways, Yemenia
FR9942 Small CANOXY 46 nm E 108
OYRN RIY Medium MUKALLA INTL Riyan 93 nm S 139 Felix Airways, Yemenia
OYAT AXK Medium ATAQ 116 nm W 228 Felix Airways
OESH SHW Medium SHARURAH 118 nm N 324 Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Haynan
1.4 nm SW Hazm Haynan
2.2 nm SW Findah
3.0 nm S `Ajlaniyah
3.1 nm E Juwat al-al-Muhanna
3.1 nm W Bayt Qishn
4.8 nm E Sharj al-Az Zu`


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:33:26 2016