Fahmah al Jadidah, West Bank Page

Other names: فحمة الجديدة,Faḩmah al Jadīdah

World:West Bank
Latitude 32.3892 Longitude 35.2092 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 21N Long (DMS) 35° 12' 33E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Hebron
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25961

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fahmah al Jadidah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fahmah al Jadidah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fahmah al Jadidah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fahmah (1.6 nm)
Ar Ramah (2.6 nm)
Mevo Dotan (2.7 nm)
Kafr Ra`i (2.9 nm)
`Arrabah (1.0 nm)
Ad Damarah (1.4 nm)
Bir al Basha (2.1 nm)
Kufayrit (3.3 nm)
Al Mansurah (0.4 nm)
Wadi Du`uq (0.7 nm)
Az Zawiyah (1.4 nm)
Mirkah (1.5 nm)
Al Hafirah (1.9 nm)
Jarba' (2.4 nm)
`Ajjah (1.8 nm)
`Anzah (1.9 nm)
Sanur (2.7 nm)
Sa Nur (3.4 nm)
Al `Asa`sah (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLES HDA Small EYN SHEMER Ein Shemer 10 nm W 286
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 12 nm N 4
LLHY Heli Hillel Yaffe Hadera 16 nm W 283
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 26 nm N 341 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 27 nm S 215 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Bluebird Airways, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Israir, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Nordavia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tandem-Aero, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Tus Airways, UP, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Dothan (ancient city)
2.5 nm N Sahl Arraba
3.1 nm S Sa-Nur
4.3 nm SE Marj Sanur
5.3 nm N Shahak Industrial Park
6.0 nm NE The Freedom Theatre
6.8 nm S Nabi Yahya Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:36 2016