Lo Quan Chai, Vietnam Page

Other names: Lò Quan Chải

World:Vietnam:Dien Bien
Latitude 22.4667 Longitude 102.3167 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 22° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1311

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lo Quan Chai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lo Quan Chai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lo Quan Chai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta Long San (1.1 nm)
Ganmazhai (3.1 nm)
Jiamahe (4.6 nm)
Daqingshu (4.7 nm)
Ta Co Ki (5.5 nm)
Na Khoang (5.5 nm)
Panghaiyakou (4.7 nm) A Pe Lo Te (1.8 nm)
Sa Kha (2.1 nm)
Ta Phin Chang (2.9 nm)
San Sa Ho (5.0 nm)
Tu Cha (5.5 nm)
Lo Quan Chai (1.0 nm)
Giang Tro To (2.0 nm)
Giang Mung Pho (3.5 nm)
Nam Phung Ho (4.0 nm)
Mou Tieng (4.9 nm)
Chang Si Chai (4.9 nm)
Nam Phung Ho Mo Py (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 35 nm W 234
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 54 nm S 205
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 74 nm S 148 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 77 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 91 nm W 251 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.3 nm S Sen Thượng
7.2 nm S Leng Su Sìn
10.1 nm SW List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:24 2016