Mong Tho, Vietnam Page

Other names: Mông Thọ

World:Vietnam:Kien Giang
Latitude 10.0500 Longitude 105.1500 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 10° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98253

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mong Tho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mong Tho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mong Tho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xom Soc Suong (2.0 nm)
Xom Rach Vay Oc (2.2 nm)
Thon Vinh Thong (2.2 nm)
Ap Ta Keo (2.2 nm)
Ap Khuc Cung (1.4 nm)
Ap Giay Heo (1.4 nm)
Xom Nha Tho (2.2 nm)
Ap Ta Keo (2.8 nm)
Ap Phu Hoi (3.0 nm)
Xom Cay Tram (2.2 nm)
Dinh Dien Cai San (3.0 nm)
Ap Hoa Binh (3.1 nm)
Ap So Ba (3.9 nm)
Vinh Thanh Van (2.2 nm)
Ap Ong Hien (2.7 nm)
Ap Hoa An (2.8 nm)
Ap Hoa Phuoc (3.2 nm)
Ap Chong Su (3.5 nm)
Xom Ta Bet (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVRG VKG Medium Rach Gia Airport Rach Gia 5 nm S 190 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47296 XLO Closed Long Xuyên Airport Long Xuyên 25 nm E 48
FR47714 Small An Giang Airport 27 nm N 2
VVCT VCA Medium CAN THO Can Tho 33 nm E 86 Thai Vietjet Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCM CAH Medium Cà Mau Airport Ca Mau City 52 nm S 178 Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW 10th parallel north
5.5 nm S Rach Gia Airport
5.5 nm S List of airports in Vietnam
8.5 nm N Bình Thạnh Đông
13.1 nm E Ô Môn District
13.6 nm S An Biên District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:49 2016