Villa Paez, Venezuela Page

Other names: Villa Páez

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 7.4898 Longitude -72.4591 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 7° 29' 23N Long (DMS) 72° 27' 33W Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3906

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Villa Paez Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Paez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Paez Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hacienda La Siria
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Herran (1.7 nm)
El Ramal (2.1 nm)
Puerto Rico (1.7 nm)
Filadelfia (1.7 nm)
Tabor (1.7 nm)
Las Lajas (2.6 nm)
Bagalal (2.7 nm)
La Teja (3.0 nm)
La Pradera (3.2 nm)
Pamplonita (3.4 nm)
Siberia (0.7 nm)
El Palmar (1.9 nm)
El Alisal (3.1 nm)
Hacienda Ucrania (0.8 nm)
La Rinconada (1.5 nm)
Laureano Gomez (2.8 nm)
La Colorada (2.9 nm)
Betania (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVMW Small Los Malabares Airport 7 nm N 4
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 21 nm N 3 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SVPM SCI Medium PARAMILLO San Cristobal 24 nm N 39
SVSO STD Medium MAYOR BUENAVENTURA VIVAS Santo Domingo 25 nm E 79 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 26 nm N 353 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Herrán
4.6 nm N Delicias, Táchira
5.8 nm N Ragonvalia
7.4 nm W Pamplonita
9.7 nm S Labateca
10.7 nm S Toledo, Norte de Santander
11.3 nm NW Chinácota


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:03:32 2016