Tribinos, Venezuela Page

Other names: Tribiños

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 7.9464 Longitude -72.1992 Altitude (feet) 5436
Lat (DMS) 7° 56' 47N Long (DMS) 72° 11' 57W Altitude (meters) 1656
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15732

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tribinos Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tribinos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tribinos Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Llano Basto (1.4 nm)
Zaragoza (2.1 nm)
Platanal (0.8 nm)
Machado Abajo (1.1 nm)
La Jalapa (1.5 nm)
EL Penon (1.6 nm)
Machado Arriba (1.9 nm)
Tabor (0.7 nm)
Los Barrancos (0.9 nm)
Las Curvas (1.6 nm)
Las Llanadas (1.7 nm)
El Munsal (2.4 nm)
El Molino (0.6 nm)
La Molina (1.0 nm)
Volador (1.3 nm)
Potrero de Las Casas (1.8 nm)
Tampacon (1.9 nm)
Loma Verde (2.1 nm)
La Canoa (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVPM SCI Medium PARAMILLO San Cristobal 8 nm S 181
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 15 nm W 246 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SVLF LFR Medium LA FRIA 18 nm N 346 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 18 nm W 266 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
FR37760 Small Cinera Airport Cúcuta 23 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Colón, Venezuela
6.7 nm S Palmira, Táchira
8.6 nm N Ayacucho Municipality, Táchira
9.5 nm S Plaza Monumental de Toros de Pueblo Nuevo
9.6 nm S Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo
11.0 nm S Táchira helicopter crash
11.0 nm E Queniquea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:16:27 2016