Rio Chiquito, Venezuela Page

Other names: Río Chiquito

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 8.4251 Longitude -72.1160 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 8° 25' 30N Long (DMS) 72° 6' 58W Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rio Chiquito Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Chiquito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Chiquito Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fundo El Pulpito (2.6 nm)
Hacienda El Palmar (2.9 nm)
Pulpito (3.7 nm)
Puente Tablas (1.9 nm)
Los Andes (2.4 nm)
Hacienda Los Olivos (2.9 nm)
Los Olivos (2.9 nm)
El Valle (4.1 nm)
El Esfuerzo (4.4 nm)
Parcelamiento Caracara (2.4 nm)
Morotuto (4.4 nm)
La Pluma (1.1 nm)
Parcelamiento Rio Chiquito (1.6 nm)
Fundo Los Naranjos (2.3 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.4 nm)
Hacienda El Guayabo (2.7 nm)
Hacienda Los Rosales (3.3 nm)
Pozo Redondo (3.5 nm)
Finca Campo Alegre (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37463 Small Campo de Palma Airport 13 nm N 330
SVLF LFR Medium LA FRIA 14 nm S 219 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVEB Small EL GUAYABO 19 nm N 319
SVVG VIG Medium JUAN PABLO PEREZ ALFONSO El Vigia 28 nm E 65 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines
SVSZ STB Medium SANTA BARBARA DEL ZULIA 34 nm N 17 Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Coloncito, Táchira
9.9 nm W Teorama
14.5 nm SW La Fría Airport
14.7 nm SW La Fría


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:17:39 2016