Quinimari, Venezuela Page

Other names: Quinimarí

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 7.6548 Longitude -72.2812 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 39' 17N Long (DMS) 72° 16' 52W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87216

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quinimari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinimari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinimari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda Santa Ines (0.3 nm)
El Quince Rojo (1.6 nm)
Finca Verdun (2.0 nm)
Cerro Negro (2.1 nm)
Altamira (2.5 nm)
La Voladora (0.9 nm)
La Polonia (1.9 nm)
Hacienda Alejandria (1.5 nm)
Veracruz (1.6 nm)
La Carbona (2.3 nm)
Santa Ana del Tachira (0.8 nm)
Hacienda El Diamante (1.0 nm)
Hacienda San Andres (1.5 nm)
El Milagro (1.6 nm)
Hacienda Altagracia (2.0 nm)
La Independencia (2.3 nm)
San Joaquin (2.3 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.3 nm)
Hacienda San Lorenzo (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVPM SCI Medium PARAMILLO San Cristobal 9 nm N 27
SVMW Small Los Malabares Airport 10 nm W 257
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 14 nm N 319 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SVSO STD Medium MAYOR BUENAVENTURA VIVAS Santo Domingo 15 nm E 110 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 21 nm N 320 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Junín Municipality, Táchira
6.9 nm NE Andean Region, Venezuela
7.3 nm NE Táchira helicopter crash
9.3 nm NE Plaza Monumental de Toros de Pueblo Nuevo
9.3 nm NE Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo
11.2 nm SW Delicias, Táchira
11.5 nm N Palmira, Táchira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:14:23 2016