Kilometro 10, Venezuela Page

Other names: Kilómetro 10

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 7.5540 Longitude -71.7469 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 33' 14N Long (DMS) 71° 44' 49W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kilometro 10 Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilometro 10 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilometro 10 Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Coloradas (1.4 nm)
Pabellon (3.0 nm)
Piscuri Arriba (3.6 nm)
Piscuri (4.5 nm)
Monte Escondido (1.2 nm)
Pie de Cuesta (2.1 nm)
San Joaquin (2.8 nm)
Barranca (3.0 nm)
San Joaquin de Navay (3.3 nm)
Palmichal (0.9 nm)
Portachuelo (2.0 nm)
Los Marranos (2.8 nm)
El Milagro (3.0 nm)
Banco las Pinas (4.3 nm)
Cano Arenoso (4.7 nm)
Cano Grande (1.6 nm)
Isla de Yuca (3.7 nm)
Tres Esquinas (4.2 nm)
Villa Hermosa (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVKI Small Piscuri Airport 2 nm W 259
SVRH Small Rancho Grande de Táchira Airport 14 nm W 285
SVSO STD Medium MAYOR BUENAVENTURA VIVAS Santo Domingo 17 nm W 272 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SKSA RVE Small Los Colonizadores Airport Saravena 36 nm S 190 SATENA
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 44 nm W 292 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm W Mayor Buenaventura Vivas Airport
23.3 nm NE Padre Noguera Municipality
24.0 nm NW Sucre, Táchira
27.0 nm NW Queniquea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:06:34 2016