El Pabellon, Venezuela Page

Other names: El Pabellón

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 7.6482 Longitude -72.4304 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 7° 38' 54N Long (DMS) 72° 25' 49W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17347

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

El Pabellon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Pabellon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Pabellon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mata Mula (1.7 nm)
Finca La Estrella (1.9 nm)
Hacienda Puerto Espana (2.1 nm)
Perdices (2.6 nm)
El Salado (2.6 nm)
La Gonzalera (0.9 nm)
Valencia (1.7 nm)
Las Quebradas (1.9 nm)
Las Dantas (2.6 nm)
Buena Vista (2.8 nm)
La Pedregosa (1.1 nm)
El Helechal (2.2 nm)
Bramon (2.4 nm)
La Victoria (2.6 nm)
Los Zanjones (1.5 nm)
Monte Verde (2.3 nm)
Finca La Laguna (2.5 nm)
Alto Viento (2.9 nm)
La Loma (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVMW Small Los Malabares Airport 2 nm S 211
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 11 nm N 357 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SVPM SCI Medium PARAMILLO San Cristobal 16 nm E 55
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 17 nm N 344 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SVSO STD Medium MAYOR BUENAVENTURA VIVAS Santo Domingo 24 nm E 101 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Ragonvalia
5.0 nm NE Junín Municipality, Táchira
5.1 nm S Delicias, Táchira
8.5 nm S Herrán
9.2 nm W Bochalema
10.2 nm N San Antonio del Táchira
10.2 nm N Bolívar, Táchira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:08:09 2016