Boca del Grita, Venezuela Page

Other names: Boca Grita,Boca la Grita

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 8.3655 Longitude -72.4016 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 8° 21' 56N Long (DMS) 72° 24' 6W Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2069

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boca del Grita Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boca del Grita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boca del Grita Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Santander (0.3 nm)
La Matera (0.7 nm)
El Diamante (1.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.3 nm)
Puerto Leon (2.6 nm)
El Maiz (1.3 nm)
El Pueblito (1.6 nm)
El Pital (1.8 nm)
Hacienda Santa Rosa (2.1 nm)
Hacienda El Trapiche (2.6 nm)
San Francisco (1.2 nm)
El Porvenir (1.3 nm)
Villa Alicia (1.6 nm)
Guayabos (1.6 nm)
El Porvenir (1.8 nm)
Las Delicias (2.1 nm)
Mi Delirio (2.1 nm)
Entre Rios (2.4 nm)
Concon (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVLF LFR Medium LA FRIA 10 nm E 134 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
FR37760 Small Cinera Airport Cúcuta 11 nm S 210
FR37767 Small Petrolea Airport Cúcuta 14 nm W 304
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 27 nm S 194 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 31 nm S 184 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Puerto Santander
3.2 nm SW Pamplonita River
8.1 nm NE Teorama
10.8 nm SE La Fría Airport
12.7 nm SE La Fría


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:09:35 2016