Aguas Calientes, Venezuela Page

Other names: Agua Caliente

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 7.9170 Longitude -72.4309 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 55' 1N Long (DMS) 72° 25' 51W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73994

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aguas Calientes Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aguas Calientes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aguas Calientes Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urena (0.7 nm)
Hacienda Pitonal (1.4 nm)
Santa Cruz (1.5 nm)
El Escobal (2.1 nm)
Miami (2.4 nm)
Finca Sabana Larga (2.4 nm)
Finca Ramonzote (3.1 nm)
San Luis (3.3 nm)
Sabana Seca (1.5 nm)
Finca El Limonal (1.8 nm)
Finca Mallorquin (2.9 nm)
Finca Albarico (3.0 nm)
Finca Los Tanques (3.1 nm)
La Contenta (3.1 nm)
La Cabrera (1.3 nm)
La Aguada (1.9 nm)
El Rayo (2.7 nm)
Las Tienditas (2.0 nm)
Hacienda Cana Linda (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 4 nm S 186 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 4 nm W 277 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SVPM SCI Medium PARAMILLO San Cristobal 15 nm E 117
FR37760 Small Cinera Airport Cúcuta 17 nm N 346
SVLF LFR Medium LA FRIA 21 nm N 26 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W 1875 Cúcuta earthquake
4.4 nm W Estadio General Santander
4.6 nm S Juan Vicente Gómez International Airport
4.7 nm SW Cathedral of Cúcuta
4.8 nm W Camilo Daza International Airport
4.8 nm W List of airports in Colombia
5.1 nm N 8th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:07:49 2016