Parada Herreria, Uruguay Page

Other names: Parada Herrería

World:Uruguay:Salto
Latitude -31.3670 Longitude -57.7923 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 1S Long (DMS) 57° 47' 32W Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6734

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Parada Herreria Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parada Herreria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parada Herreria Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Albisu (1.5 nm)
Garibaldi (2.4 nm)
Colonia Dieciocho de Julio (4.3 nm)
Barrio Artigas (5.6 nm)
Termas del Dayman (7.8 nm)
Osimani y Lerena (8.5 nm)
Parque Jose Luis (9.0 nm)
Salto (9.0 nm)
Nueva Hesperides (9.8 nm)
Parada Ayui (11.5 nm)
Arenitas Blancas (11.0 nm)
Itapebi (6.6 nm) San Antonio (1.9 nm)
La Viticola (5.0 nm)
El Charrua (5.7 nm)
Talas de Itapebi (12.2 nm)
Paso Fialho (12.9 nm)
El Tropiezo (2.0 nm)
La Bolsa (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUSO STY Medium NUEVA HESPERIDES INTL Salto 10 nm W 246
SAAC COC Medium COMODORO PIERRESTEGUI Concordia 11 nm W 291
FR36046 Heli La Milagrosa Heliport Concepcion Del Uruguay 70 nm S 199
SBUG URG Medium RUBEM BERTA Uruguaiana 102 nm N 22 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Cathedral of Salto
9.3 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
9.3 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.3 nm NW List of power stations in Argentina
9.1 nm W Museo del Hombre y la Tecnología
9.9 nm W Estadio Parque "Julio Pozzi"
10.6 nm W List of airports in Uruguay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:06 2016