Bella Italia, Uruguay Page

Other names: Balneario Bella Italia

World:Uruguay:Montevideo
Latitude -34.8333 Longitude -56.1167 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 246480

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bella Italia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bella Italia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bella Italia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piedras Blancas (1.2 nm)
Montevideo (3.1 nm)
Cerrito (3.2 nm)
Penarol (3.4 nm)
Villa Munoz (4.4 nm)
Manga (1.3 nm)
Villa Don Bosco (2.4 nm)
Villa Garcia (4.4 nm)
Chacarita (1.9 nm)
Paso de Carrasco (3.6 nm)
Maronas (1.0 nm)
Ituzaingo (1.0 nm)
Flor de Maronas (1.0 nm)
Union (2.4 nm)
Villa Espanola (3.4 nm)
Buceo (4.1 nm)
Lavaderos (4.1 nm)
Villa Dolores (4.3 nm)
Carrasco (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUMU MVD Large CARRASCO INTL Montevideo 4 nm E 94 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Class Líneas Aéreas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Sky Airline, Société Air France, S.A.
SUAA Medium ANGEL S ADAMI Montevideo 7 nm W 289
SULS PDP Medium CAPITAN CORBETA C A CURBELO INTL Maldonado 50 nm E 91 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Alas Uruguay, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SUPE Small El Jagüel / Punta del Este Airport Maldonado 59 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Jardines del Hipódromo Stadium
1.5 nm S Maroñas
1.5 nm S Estadio Obdulio Varela
1.3 nm W Hipodromo Nacional de Maroñas
1.7 nm SW List of windmills
2.3 nm W Estadio Contador Damiani
2.7 nm S Estadio La Bombonera (Montevideo)
2.6 nm SW Cilindro Municipal
2.8 nm SW Santuario de la Medalla Milagrosa y San Agustín, Montevideo
3.0 nm SE Estadio Charrúa
2.7 nm W Estadio Parque Maracaná
2.9 nm SW Battle of Cerrito
2.9 nm SW Siege of Montevideo (1812–14)
3.0 nm SW Santuario Nacional del Corazón de Jesús, Montevideo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:30 2016