Vtoraya Pavlovka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Pavlovka,Pavlovka Vtoraya

World:Ukraine:Sums'ka Oblast'
Latitude 51.2239 Longitude 34.5400 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 13' 26N Long (DMS) 34° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3641

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vtoraya Pavlovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vtoraya Pavlovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vtoraya Pavlovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pavlivka (2.4 nm)
Shpyl' (2.6 nm)
Novo-Yelenovka (2.8 nm)
Volfyne (3.1 nm)
Dmitrovka (0.5 nm)
Veseloye (3.9 nm)
Volfino (3.3 nm)
Katerynivka (1.1 nm)
Makiyivka (2.1 nm)
Annovka (2.9 nm)
Obod (3.3 nm)
Obody (3.3 nm)
Myrlohy (1.7 nm)
Sirotin Yar (2.7 nm)
Petrivs'ke (3.0 nm)
Rudka (3.2 nm)
Frunzenka (3.9 nm)
Bondarivshchyna (4.5 nm)
Milova (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 23 nm S 159
FR32235 Small Lebedyn Air Base Lebedyn 40 nm S 180
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 41 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Vorozhba
7.4 nm NE Glushkovsky District
10.1 nm SW Bilopillia
22.7 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:58:44 2016