Uspenka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Uslepskoye,Uspenskoye

World:Ukraine:Sums'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.7958 Longitude 35.2644 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 47' 45N Long (DMS) 35° 15' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Uspenka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uspenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uspenka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klinki (1.0 nm)
Gryaznaya (4.4 nm)
Chernechchyna (4.3 nm)
Mykhaylivs'ke (2.2 nm)
Okip (3.1 nm)
Voropay (3.0 nm)
Uhroyidy (4.1 nm)
Naumivka (4.3 nm)
Tsukroment (4.4 nm)
Petrushivka (6.5 nm)
Mykhaylivka (2.1 nm)
Markovshchina (3.7 nm)
Stepok (4.9 nm)
Krasnopillya (1.3 nm)
Stupovka (2.4 nm)
Grebel'ki (3.4 nm)
Khmelivka (4.2 nm)
Romashov (4.9 nm)
Lisne (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 19 nm W 281
FR32264 Small Okhtyrka Air Base Okhtyrka 30 nm S 197
UUOB EGO Medium BELGOROD Belgorod 51 nm E 99 Azur Air, Gazpromavia, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
UKHH HRK Large OSNOVA INTL Kharkiv 65 nm S 142 Air Arabia, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Pegasus Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 69 nm N 33 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Krasnopillia
12.5 nm N 51st parallel north
17.0 nm W Sumy State University
23.1 nm SW Trostianets


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:45:33 2016