Smirnovka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Andreyevka

World:Ukraine:Sums'ka Oblast'
Latitude 51.0672 Longitude 34.2331 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 4' 2N Long (DMS) 34° 13' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Smirnovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smirnovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smirnovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valiyevka (0.5 nm)
Kuyanivka (1.6 nm)
Yanchenky (2.8 nm)
Tsimbalov (3.0 nm)
Tsymbalivka (3.6 nm)
Nahirnivka (3.2 nm)
Prokorevich (3.5 nm)
Petrenkov (4.4 nm)
Moskalenky (1.6 nm)
Voronivka (2.9 nm)
Smolyanykivka (2.9 nm)
Shtanivka (3.0 nm)
Belotserkovtsev (3.2 nm)
Dudchenky (3.3 nm)
Novoandriyivka (3.5 nm)
Tereshchenky (3.2 nm)
Rudenkove (3.2 nm)
Hannivka-Vyrivs'ka (3.3 nm)
Sadove (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 23 nm E 121
FR32235 Small Lebedyn Air Base Lebedyn 33 nm S 159
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 47 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Bilopillia
9.7 nm SW Sumy Oblast
16.8 nm N List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
15.3 nm NE Vorozhba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:49:32 2016