Smal'kov, Ukraine Page

Other names: Smal’kov

World:Ukraine:Sums'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.7419 Longitude 34.5550 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 44' 31N Long (DMS) 34° 33' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2941

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Smal'kov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smal'kov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smal'kov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hostrobury (2.1 nm)
Man'ky (2.8 nm)
Kislovka (3.1 nm)
Mezhyrich (3.6 nm)
Fedirky (3.2 nm)
Lyfyne (1.1 nm)
Chervone (1.3 nm)
Khyl'kove (1.9 nm)
Zelena Roshcha (3.7 nm)
Dotsenkivka (3.9 nm)
Sula (4.4 nm)
Basivshchina Krasnyy (1.5 nm)
Vorozhba (4.0 nm)
Piskivka (3.7 nm)
Valky (4.1 nm)
Lobodivshchyna (0.3 nm)
Rzhavets (4.8 nm)
Stupky (4.3 nm)
Datsenkivka (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32235 Small Lebedyn Air Base Lebedyn 11 nm S 184
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 10 nm E 48
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 69 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Lebedyn
11.5 nm S Lebedyn (air base)
10.5 nm NE Sumy Airport
12.0 nm NE Sumy National Agrarian University
13.4 nm NE Ukrainian Academy of Banking of the National Bank of Ukraine
13.4 nm NE Scientific library of the Ukrainian Academy of Banking
13.4 nm NE Museum of Banking History in Sumy Oblast and the History of Money


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:48:40 2016