Rovchaki, Ukraine Page

Other names: Ровчаки

World:Ukraine:Sums'ka Oblast'
Latitude 51.2254 Longitude 33.0596 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 33° 3' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8541

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rovchaki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rovchaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rovchaki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyrohivka (1.9 nm)
Tulushka (3.0 nm)
Krasne (3.4 nm)
Hlyboke (5.2 nm)
Tasuyiv (3.4 nm)
Karpenkove (3.9 nm)
Selyshche (4.1 nm)
Tarans'ke (6.0 nm)
Mel'nya (7.5 nm)
Popivka (2.1 nm)
Pytomnyk (4.0 nm)
Vyrivka (4.7 nm)
Pryvokzal'ne (4.5 nm)
Shevchenkivs'ke (3.5 nm)
Step (3.9 nm)
Shapovalivka (4.0 nm)
Sosnivka (4.8 nm)
Malyy Sambir (7.4 nm)
Voroshilova (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32225 Small Konotop Air Base Konotop 3 nm E 66
FR41900 Small Lokhvitsya Airport Lokhvitsya 53 nm S 170
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 52 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Konotop (air base)
3.7 nm E Battle of Konotop
5.3 nm E Konotop
10.0 nm NW Baturyn
9.7 nm NW Sack of Baturyn
9.0 nm W Bakhmach
9.1 nm W Battle of Bakhmach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:02:37 2016