Penyanka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Pinyanka

World:Ukraine:Sums'ka Oblast'
Latitude 51.0442 Longitude 35.2775 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 2' 39N Long (DMS) 35° 16' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2590

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Penyanka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penyanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penyanka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zapsillya (2.4 nm)
Gornal' (2.5 nm)
Velyka Rybytsya (4.3 nm)
Oleksandriya (0.7 nm)
Guyevo (2.9 nm)
Plekhovo (4.0 nm)
Kurilovka (5.8 nm)
Melovoy (6.4 nm)
Zelenyy Gay (2.1 nm)
Torfboloto (3.5 nm)
Myropillya (1.4 nm)
Studenok (2.2 nm)
Milayevka (4.0 nm)
Zagreblya (5.3 nm)
Mala Rybytsya (5.6 nm)
Myropil's'ke (6.3 nm)
Malyy Prikol (6.6 nm)
Velykyy Prykil (6.7 nm)
Popovka (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 22 nm W 240
FR32264 Small Okhtyrka Air Base Okhtyrka 45 nm S 192
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 56 nm N 41 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
UUOB EGO Medium BELGOROD Belgorod 55 nm E 115 Azur Air, Gazpromavia, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 66 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE 51st parallel north
16.3 nm S Krasnopillia
15.4 nm NW 35th meridian east
18.8 nm SW Sumy State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:58:20 2016