Novotroitskiy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Novotroitskoye,Novotroitskaya

World:Ukraine:Sums'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.5406 Longitude 34.3303 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 50° 32' 26N Long (DMS) 34° 19' 49E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novotroitskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novotroitskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novotroitskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zelenyy Hay (1.7 nm)
Shevchenkove (3.1 nm)
Raskolupino (3.8 nm)
Pristaylove (0.2 nm)
Hirky (2.0 nm)
Chervlene (2.8 nm)
Hrusheve (3.4 nm)
Novoselivka (3.9 nm)
Chyzhove (4.1 nm)
Kurhan (5.0 nm)
Pletn'ove (5.4 nm)
Barabashivka (1.9 nm)
Glushevka (4.4 nm)
Budylka (4.7 nm)
Selyshche (2.4 nm)
Bobrove (2.9 nm)
Chernyshky (3.4 nm)
Kam"yane (5.3 nm)
Boroven'ka (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32235 Small Lebedyn Air Base Lebedyn 7 nm E 85
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 25 nm N 40
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 79 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Kamiane, Sumy Oblast
6.1 nm NE Lebedyn
7.8 nm E Lebedyn (air base)
20.0 nm S Zinkiv Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:48:58 2016