Mar'yanovka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Mar’yanovka

World:Ukraine:Sums'ka Oblast'
Latitude 51.3581 Longitude 34.2292 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 21' 29N Long (DMS) 34° 13' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mar'yanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mar'yanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mar'yanovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svododa (1.9 nm)
Buvalyne (3.8 nm)
Aleyevo (3.9 nm)
Nova Sloboda (3.8 nm)
Bunyakyne (0.3 nm)
Brusky (3.1 nm)
Khodeykovo (3.5 nm)
Neonilovka (4.4 nm)
Dronovka (4.8 nm)
Kumova Yama (5.8 nm)
Hirky (2.9 nm)
Otruba (3.5 nm)
Otruba (3.5 nm)
Rivne (2.7 nm)
Doroshivka (3.0 nm)
Partyzans'ke (2.6 nm)
Kruzhok (3.5 nm)
Boyaro-Lezhachi (5.3 nm)
Tetkino (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 30 nm N 347
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 36 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
12.9 nm S Bilopillia
14.7 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
12.6 nm SE Vorozhba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:08:20 2016