Kalishi, Ukraine Page

Other names: Kalishche,Kalisheva

World:Ukraine:Sums'ka Oblast'
Latitude 51.3742 Longitude 34.0925 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 22' 27N Long (DMS) 34° 5' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalishi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalishi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stepok (2.6 nm)
Voronivka (2.8 nm)
Mazivka (3.3 nm)
Sharapovka (3.5 nm)
Krivonosovka (3.8 nm)
Rudnyeve (4.5 nm)
Machulyshcha (3.4 nm)
Voshchynyne (3.5 nm)
Kozinka (3.7 nm)
Uts'kove (4.0 nm)
Romanovka (4.5 nm)
Zabelino (5.9 nm)
Nova Sloboda (1.5 nm)
Aleyevo (2.4 nm)
Buvalyne (2.7 nm)
Svododa (3.5 nm)
Partyzans'ke (4.4 nm)
Lynove (3.2 nm)
Yur"yeve (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 28 nm N 356
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 39 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
15.1 nm N Glinsk Hermitage
13.9 nm SW Buryn
15.6 nm SE Bilopillia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:00:12 2016