Buyvalovo Pervoye, Ukraine Page

Other names: Buyvolovo Pervoye

World:Ukraine:Sums'ka Oblast'
Latitude 51.4833 Longitude 33.4167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 33° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3423

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Buyvalovo Pervoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyvalovo Pervoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyvalovo Pervoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mykolayenkove
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myrne (1.0 nm)
Nerovnyne (1.2 nm)
Veseli Hory (2.8 nm)
Buyvalove (0.6 nm)
Svydnya (1.5 nm)
Sribrovshchyna (3.6 nm)
Krolevets' (4.0 nm)
Podolovo (5.2 nm)
Otrokhove (2.0 nm)
Khomenkove (2.5 nm)
Kashchenkove (2.7 nm)
Bezkrovne (3.1 nm)
Zhabkyne (2.8 nm)
Kubakhove (2.8 nm)
Horokhove (2.9 nm)
Solomashyne (3.4 nm)
Chervonyy Ranok (2.4 nm)
Zabolotove (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32225 Small Konotop Air Base Konotop 17 nm S 215
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 32 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SW Konotop
17.2 nm SW Konotop (air base)
18.4 nm SW Battle of Konotop
16.3 nm NW Vishenki, Chernihiv Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:58:43 2016