Bol'shoy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Bol’shoy

World:Ukraine:Sums'ka Oblast'
Latitude 51.0667 Longitude 35.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 35° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bol'shoy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Proletars'ke (1.2 nm)
Khrapivshchyna (2.5 nm)
Natalovka (3.8 nm)
Vakalivshchyna (4.1 nm)
Nova Sich (3.9 nm)
Kyyanytsya (3.7 nm)
Yunakivka (3.4 nm)
Chervonopraporne (4.7 nm)
Loknya (5.1 nm)
Bilovody (6.7 nm)
Varachyne (5.6 nm)
Chervonaya Step' (1.3 nm)
Sadky (3.3 nm)
Mohrytsya (4.3 nm)
Mykil's'ke (2.5 nm)
Barylivka (4.7 nm)
Bytytsya (4.5 nm)
Vil'shanka (5.6 nm)
Hrunivka (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 15 nm S 217
FR32235 Small Lebedyn Air Base Lebedyn 36 nm S 210
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 59 nm N 322
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 63 nm E 48 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
UUOB EGO Medium BELGOROD Belgorod 64 nm E 112 Azur Air, Gazpromavia, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N 35th meridian east
12.4 nm SW Sumy State University
12.3 nm SW Maidan Nezalezhnosti
12.7 nm SW Nikanor Onatsky Regional Art Museum in Sumy
12.8 nm SW Yuvileiny Stadium
12.8 nm SW Ukrainian Academy of Banking of the National Bank of Ukraine
12.8 nm SW Scientific library of the Ukrainian Academy of Banking


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:52:29 2016