Zabodakva, Ukraine Page

Other names: Забодаква

World:Ukraine:Poltavs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.2828 Longitude 33.5201 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 50° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 33° 31' 12E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 761

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zabodakva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabodakva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabodakva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plaskivshchyna (2.5 nm)
Saranchyne (3.8 nm)
Chervoni Luky (1.9 nm)
Zamoriyivka (2.9 nm)
Yaremivshchyna (3.5 nm)
Nyzhnya Budakivka (2.9 nm)
Syn'oshchoky (3.5 nm)
Verkhnya Budakivka (3.6 nm)
Korsunivka (2.3 nm)
Perederiyivka (2.3 nm)
Fuhli (2.8 nm)
Zaporozhtsi (2.9 nm)
Mokriyivka (3.5 nm)
Vovkivs'ke (3.1 nm)
Mishenkov (4.0 nm)
Sl'ozykha (4.1 nm)
Beshty (4.6 nm)
Petrivka (5.3 nm)
Komsomol's'ke (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41900 Small Lokhvitsya Airport Lokhvitsya 9 nm W 293
FR41898 MXR Small Myrhorod Air Base Myrhorod 21 nm S 167
FR32327 Closed Velyka Krucha Air Base Pyriatyn 38 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW Zavodske, Poltava Oblast
15.9 nm E List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
19.9 nm SW Uday River
27.8 nm N Romen River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:31:29 2016