Davydenky, Ukraine Page

Other names: Давиденки,Давыденки,Давыденки

World:Ukraine:Poltavs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.1345 Longitude 33.3615 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 8' 4N Long (DMS) 33° 21' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 966

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Davydenky Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Davydenky Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Davydenky Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khoroshky (3.1 nm)
Lomaky (3.5 nm)
Snityne (3.4 nm)
Mykolayivka (0.6 nm)
Chasnykivka (3.1 nm)
Vysoke (3.1 nm)
Perevalovka (3.6 nm)
Luchka (4.8 nm)
Rudka (5.0 nm)
Khytsi (4.5 nm)
Andriyivka (2.3 nm)
Klyushnykivka (2.6 nm)
Hryhorivka (3.3 nm)
Sokhats'ke (3.8 nm)
Hasenky (4.2 nm)
Remivka (1.7 nm)
Shtompeli (2.3 nm)
Brovarky (2.5 nm)
Dibrivka (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41900 Small Lokhvitsya Airport Lokhvitsya 12 nm N 348
FR41898 MXR Small Myrhorod Air Base Myrhorod 16 nm S 138
FR32327 Closed Velyka Krucha Air Base Pyriatyn 31 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Uday River
15.0 nm N Zavodske, Poltava Oblast
13.3 nm SW List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
13.4 nm SW Mhar Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:41:03 2016